Join Mason's Place

Email:

Music and DVD:
purchase, review or browse

Everybody Likes Pizza

Play it Again

Lost Cowboy

Andy Mason

Andy Mason

Smile

A Brief History of Christmas Music

Andy Mason is in Your Living Room!

Fast Time Constant - For Lease

Fast Time Constant - Another Day

Fast Time Constant - Streets of Portales

Fast Time Constant - Teach Your Children
Fast Time Constant - Empty

Andy Mason and David Stone - Kakawate Road

Andy Mason - Hey Diddle Diddle

Andy Mason - Little Earth

Andy Mason - Merry Christmas Everyone


Connect on Facebook


Friends and Favorites
Dusty Deen
Paul Mason
The Book of Rules
Plant a Tree
Save Rainforest
End Hunger
Help Children
Fight Illiteracy
Fight Breast Cancer
Help Animals
Meet the Wimmers
Simon Mason
Build
Beads of Courage
Hestands Floral
Cristy Cross Photography

Andy Plays a
yahama

Submit an idea for a new song!


Favorite Burrito Joints



Owee Stories



How do YOU
Make The World
A Better Place?



Join Playing for Change



So Far, Andy's
"Smile" has raised:
$10,000.00
and has changed the lives of 40 children.
   
Tour Calendar 2012 2011   2013   2014   2015   2016  


Friday

Jan
13
Campbelltown Libraries Ingleburn Branch
Corner of Oxford and Cumberland Roads
Campbelltown, NSW Australia
10:30
Friday

Jan
13
Campbelltown Libraries
HJ Daley Central Library

Corner of Hurley and Camden Roads
Campbelltown, NSW Australia
14:00
Monday

Jan
16
Southern Tablelands Regional Library Goulburn Branch
184-187 Bourke Street
Goulburn, NSW Australia
10:30
Monday

Jan
16
Southern Tablelands Regional Library
Yass Branch

184-187 Bourke Street
Goulburn, NSW Australia
14:30
Tuesday

Jan
17
Libraries ACT
Belconnen Branch

12 Chandler Street
Canberra, ACT Australia
10:30
Tuesday

Jan
17
Libraries ACT
Tuggeranong Branch

Cowlishaw Street
Canberra, ACT Australia
14:00
Thursday

Jan
19
Corangamite Regional Library System
Colac Branch

173 Queen Street
Colac, VIC Australia
10:00
Thursday

Jan
19
Corangamite Regional Library System Warrnambool Branch
25 Liebig Street
Warrnambool, VIC Australia
14:30
Friday

Jan
20
Corangamite Regional Library System
Terang Branch

135 High Street
Terang, VIC Australia
10:00
Friday

Jan
20
Corangamite Regional Library System Timboon Branch
Wark Street
Timboon, VIC Australia
14:00
Monday

Jan
23
Eastern Regional Library System
Lilydale Branch

Swansea Road
Lilydale, VIC Australia
10:30
Monday

Jan
23
Eastern Regional Library System
Ferntree Gully Branch

1010 Burwood Highway
Ferntree Gully, VIC Australia
17:00
Tuesday

Jan
24
Hobsons Bay Libraries
Newport Branch

13-15 Mason Street
Newport, VIC Australia
14:30
Wednesday

Jan
25
Goldsfield Library System
Woodend Branch

Corner of High and Forest Streets
Woodend, VIC Australia
10:00
Wednesday

Jan
25
Goldsfield Library System
Castlemaine Branch

Barker Street
Castlemaine, VIC Australia
13:00
Wednesday

Jan
25
Goldsfield Library System
Bendigo Branch

259 Hargreaves Street
Bendigo, VIC Australia
15:00
Friday

Jan
27
Whitehorse-Manningham Library System
Nunawading Branch

379 Whitehorse Road
Nunawading, VIC Australia
14:30
Saturday

Feb
4
Milk Lovers Ball with Fun Brothers
Clovis Civic Center
Clovis, NM 88101
20:00 - 0:00
Friday

Feb
10
PRMC Awards Banquet with Don Thomas
Clovis Civic Center
Clovis, NM 88101
18:00 - 21:00
Tuesday

Feb
14
Valentines Love Music at Leals Mexican Restaurant
3100 Mabry Drive
Clovis, NM 88101
18:00 - 21:00
Tuesday

Feb
21
Main Street Fund Raiser Tuesday Night Concert Series with Don Thomas
($5 Cover)

Main Street
Portales, NM 88130
19:00
Friday

Feb
24
St. Luke Lutheran Preschool and Kindergarten
9100 Menaul Blvd. NE
Albuquerque N.M. 87112
10:00
Saturday

March
17
Songs and Stories with the Clovis Library at the North Plains Mall
2809 N. Prince Street
Clovis, NM 88101
11:00 - 13:00
Saturday

March
17
Wheatfields Senior Living Community Open House with Don Thomas
4621 N. Prince Street
Clovis, NM 88101
14:00 - 16:00
Saturday

March
17
Clovis Police and Firefighters Ball with Stateline
Eagles
Clovis, NM 88101
20:00 - 00:00
Saturday

March
24
Hartley House Fundraiser with Don Thomas
Clovis Civic Center
Clovis, NM 88101
18:00 - 21:00
Friday

March
30
Floyd Jamboree
Floyd High School Gym
Floyd, NM 88118
19:00 - 22:00
Saturday

March
31
Floyd Jamboree
Floyd High School Gym
Floyd, NM 88118
19:00 - 22:00
Saturday

April
7
Songs and Stories with the Clovis Library and The Easter Bunny at North Plains Mall
2809 N. Prince Street
Clovis, NM 88101
11:00 - 13:00
Thursday

May
10
Teddies Nursery
3 Horndean Road
Bracknell, Berkshire, England
10:00
Thursday

May
10
Teddies Nursery
15 The Grove
Woking, Surrey, England
15:00
Monday

May
14
Teddies Nursery
106 High Street
Godalming, Surrey, England
10:00
Tuesday

May
15
Bath Library
The Podium, Northgate Street
Bath, Somerset, England
11:00
Friday

May
18
Stagecoach Montessori Preschool
The Courthouse
Walton On Thames, Surrey, England
9:30
Friday

May
25
Peppers Grill and Bar with Don Thomas
500 N. Main
Roswell, NM 88201
18:00 - 22:00
Wednesday

May
30
Olton Public Library
701 Main Ave
Olton, TX 79064
14:00
Monday

June
4
Capitan Public Library
101 E. 2nd Street
Capitan, NM 88316
10:30
Tuesday

June
5
Unger Memorial Library
825 North Austin Street
Plainview, TX 79072
10:00
Tuesday

June
5
Cannon AFB Library
107 West Trident Ave #75
Cannon Air Force Base, 88103
14:00
Wednesday

June
6
Roswell Public Library
301 N. Pennsylvania Ave.
Roswell, NM 88201
10:00 and 15:30
Thursday

June
7
Los Lunas Public Library
460 Main St. NW
Los Lunas, NM 87031
13:00
Monday

June
11
Lubbock Public Library
Mahon Branch 1306 9th St.
Lubbock, TX 79401
11:00
Monday

June
11
Lubbock Public Library
Patterson Branch 1836 Parkway Dr.
Lubbock, TX 79403
14:00
Tuesday

June
12
Lubbock Public Library
Groves Branch 5520 19th St.
Lubbock, TX 79407
11:00
Tuesday

June
12
Lubbock Public Library
Godeke Branch 6601 Quaker Ave.
Lubbock, TX 79424
14:00
Wednesday

June
13
Hockley County Memorial Library
811 Austin Street
Levelland, TX 79336
10:00
Wednesday

June
13
Artesia Public Library
306 West Richardson
Artesia, NM 88210
14:00
Thursday

June
14
Hobbs Public Library
509 N. Shipp
Hobbs, NM 88240
13:00
Friday

June
15
Portales Public Library
218 South Ave. E
Portales, NM 88130
10:30
Friday

June
15
Summer Night Concert Series at Cahoon Park
1101 West 4th Street
Roswell, NM 88201
18:30 - 20:00
Saturday

June
16
Canyon Public Library Family Fun Day
TBA
Canyon, TX 79015
14:00
Tuesday

June
19
Bookmans Entertainment Exchange Speedway Branch
6230 East Speedway Blvd
Tuscon, AZ 85712
11:00
Wednesday

June
20
Bookmans Entertainment Exchange Mesa Branch
1056 South Country Club Drive
Mesa, AZ 85210
13:00
Thursday

June
21
Bookmans Entertainment Exchange Phoenix Branch
8034 North 19th Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85021
13:00
Friday

June
22
Alamogordo Public Library
920 Oregon Ave
Alamogordo, NM 88310
10:30
Friday

June
22
Peppers Grill and Bar with Don Thomas
500 N. Main
Roswell, NM 88201
18:00 - 22:00
Monday

June
25
Wellington Public Library
3800 Wilson Ave
Wellington, CO 80549
11:00
Tuesday

June
26
Boys & Girls Club
1701 East K
Casper, WY 82601
9:00
Tuesday

June
26
Natrona County Library
307 East 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82601
10:30
Tuesday

June
26
Natrona County Library
307 East 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82601
14:00
Wednesday

June
27
Natrona County Library
307 East 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82601
10:30
Wednesday

June
27
Natrona County Library
307 East 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82601
14:00
Wednesday

June
27
Natrona County Library Teen Program
307 East 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82601
17:00
Thursday

June
28
Casper Recreation Center
1801 East 4th Street
Casper, WY 82601
9:00
Thursday

June
28
Natrona County Library
307 East 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82601
10:30
Thursday

June
28
Natrona County Library Mills Branch
717 5th Street
Mills, WY 82644
14:00
Thursday

July
5
Lovington Public Library
115 South Main Street
Lovington, NM 88260
14:00
Wednesday

July
11
Burkburnett City Library
215 E. 4th Street
Burkburnett, TX 76354
14:00
Monday

July
16
Clovis-Carver Public Library
701 North Main Street
Clovis, NM 88101
10:00
Wednesday

July
18
Andrews County Library
109 NW 1st Street
Andrews, TX 79714
11:00
Wednesday

July
18
Eunice Public Library
1003 Ave. N
Eunice, NM 88231
14:00
Thursday

July
19
Ector County Public Library
321 West 5th Street
Odessa, TX 79761
10:30
Friday

July
20
Dawson County Library
511 North 3rd Street
Lamesa, TX 79331
11:30 - 13:30
Friday

July
27
Peppers Grill and Bar with Don Thomas
500 N. Main
Roswell, NM 88201
18:00 - 22:00
Wednesday

August
15
Bookmarks at Northpark Center
8687 North Central Expressway, Suite 1514
Dallas, TX 75225
10:30
Friday

Sept
7
Peppers Grill and Bar with Don Thomas
500 N. Main
Roswell, NM 88201
18:00 - 22:00
Saturday

Sept
8
Clovis Music Festival Kids Concert Clovis-Carver Public Library
701 North Main Street
Clovis, NM 88101
10:00
Sunday

Sept
23
St. Luke Lutheran Preschool and Kindergarten
9100 Menaul Blvd. NE
Albuquerque N.M. 87112
11:45
Saturday

Oct
6
Cannon Appreciation Day
Portales Base Housing
Portales, NM 88130
16:00 - 19:00
Sunday

Oct
7
Oasis State Park 50th Birthday Celebration
1891 Oasis Road
Portales, NM 88130
11:00 - 14:00
Friday

Oct
12
Midland Montessori School
1011 Austin Street
Midland, TX 79703
11:00
Saturday

Oct
13
Odessa Fall Festival at McKinney Park Kids Concert and Andy Mason Band
625 West Pool Road
Odessa, TX 79761
16:00 - 19:00
Thursday

Oct
18
Rivendell School
1800 E Prospect Road
Fort Collins, CO 80525
10:30
Sunday

Nov
11
Children's Festival @ The Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavillion
2005 Lake Robbins Drive
The Woodlands, TX 77380
13:50 - 14:35
Saturday

Nov
17
Canyon Public Library Christmas Program
1501 Third Ave.
Canyon, TX 79015
19:00
Tuesday

Dec
4
Christmas Concert Clovis-Carver Public Library
701 North Main Street
Clovis, NM 88101
19:00
Thursday

Dec
6
Artesia Public Library
306 West Richardson
Artesia, NM 88210
17:30
Tuesday

Dec
11
Roswell Public Library Christmas Program
301 N. Pennsylvania Ave.
Roswell, NM 88201
18:30
Thursday

Dec
13
Los Lunas Public Library Christmas Program
460 Main St. NW
Los Lunas, NM 87031
16:30
Friday

Dec
14
Santa Fe Public Library Christmas Program Main Branch
145 Washington Street
Santa Fe, NM 87501
15:30
Saturday

Dec
15
Santa Fe Public Library Christmas Program Oliver La Farge Branch
1730 Llano Street
Santa Fe, NM 87505
10:30
Saturday

Dec
15
Santa Fe Public Library Christmas Program Southside Branch
6599 Jaguar Drive
Santa Fe, NM 87507
13:30
Tuesday

Dec
18
YAM Theatre Fund Raiser Christmas Program ($5 Cover)
Main Street
Portales, NM 88130
19:00
Thursday

Dec
20
Burkburnett City Library Christmas Program
215 E 4th Street
Burkburnett, TX 76354
18:00
Friday

Dec
21
Wichita Falls Public Library Christmas Program
600 11th Street
Wichita Falls, TX
15:00
Saturday

Dec
22
Bookmarks at Northpark Center
8687 North Central Expressway, Suite 1514
Dallas, TX 75225
10:30